Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Car Rental in Andaman

Car Rental in Andaman

Ghummo Andaman is the place where you can avail the best services for car rental in Andaman.

We offer Cab services at:

  • Port Blair
  • Havelock
  • Neil
  • Baratang
  • Middle Andaman(Rangat/Mayabunder)
  • North Andaman (Diglipur)

 

Take a car on rent in Andaman with us for the most comfortable journey. You can rent a car in Andaman at Ghummo Andaman and travel to your favourite places in Andaman without any hassle.

Ghummo Andaman offers cab services for Cab can be booked for:

  • Local Transfers
  • Outstation Transfer/Stay
  • Airport/Harbour Transfer
  • Full Day
  • Half Day

The customers get affordable rates with no hidden charges.

Vehicles in our fleet:

  • Sedan Car (Swift/Sail/Aspire)
  • Ertiga/Enjoy
  • SUV’S (Scorpio/Xylo/Tavera)
  • Winger – 13 Seater
  • Tempo Traveller – 17S/21S/26S
  • AC Coaches

You can contact us for any further queries or information on car on rent in Andaman.

Book Now

BIKE RENTAL

Ghummo Andaman is very encouraging to the people who wana explore things on their own. And what else could give you freedom then hiring a two wheeler at Havelock.You can choose between the non-geared and the geared motorbikes and scooters. Havelock is a very easy destination in term of navigation, with one stretch running till Radhanagar beach and other to Kalapathar beach.

While renting a two wheeler certain points have to be kept in mind:

  •  An initial security deposit of Rs.1000/- have to be paid (Refundable)
  • Renting charges will not include fuel charges
  • You have to have a valid Driving License
  • Helmets are compulsory, please stick to it and keep yourself safe

bike-rent

 

  • Petrol Bunks are limited, so please make sure to fill ur tanks on time and before 7 pm in the evening.
  • Vehicle upon booking will be made available to you either at the resort or at the harbour at your preference.
  • Drinking and Driving is not advisable
  • One day of booking is exactly 24 hrs of booking not extendable.

Note: Renting two wheeler is advisable in Havelock, as Neil is very small to Two Wheeler driving.

Book Now

makruz

MAKRUZZ

This is a high-speed Catamaran Passenger Ferry. Catamaran is a twin hull vessel and the advantage is that it offers ‘high speed’, ‘better stability’ and ‘more space’. The vessel has 2 decks with passenger capacity of 280. It presents three classes for its guests – 208 seats in Premium, 64 seats in Deluxe and 8 seats in Royal. For the comfort of the passengers, the vessel is fully air-conditioned by approx. 30 Ton rating system. It can attain a maximum speed of 32 nautical miles, but will be cruised at approximately 22 – 24 nautical miles and is expected to cover the distance between Port Blair and Havelock Island in about 90 minutes.

Book Now

FROM PORT BLAIR TO NEIL ISLAND TIMING AND PRICING DETAILS

Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
7:30 AM/14:30 AM 08:45 AM/15:45 PM 01:15:00
Class Name Adult Cost Child Cost (0yrs. – 2yrs.)
Premium 900 105
Premium+ 1000 105
Deluxe 1200 105
Deluxe+ 105
Royal 1700 105

 FROM NEIL ISLAND TO PORT BLAIR TIMING AND PRICING DETAILS 

Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
16:15 PM 17:30 PM 01:15:00
Class Name Adult Cost Child Cost (0yrs. – 2yrs.)
Premium 900 105
Premium+ 1000 105
Deluxe 1200 105
Deluxe+ 105
Royal 1700 105

FROM Neil Island to HAVELOCK TIMING AND PRICING DETAILS

Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
09:15 AM 10:15 AM 01:00:00
Class Name Adult Cost Child Cost (0yrs. – 2yrs.)
Premium 800 105
Premium+ 900 105
Deluxe 1100 105
Deluxe+ 105
Royal 1600 105

FROM HAVELOCK to port blair TIMING AND PRICING DETAILS

Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
10:45 AM 12:15 PM 01:30:00
Class Name Adult Cost Child Cost (0yrs. – 2yrs.)
Premium 1000 105
Premium+ 1100 105
Deluxe 1300 105
Deluxe+ 105
Royal 2000 105

mgold

 MAKRUZZ GOLD 

This is a high-speed Catamaran Passenger Ferry. Catamaran is a twin hull vessel and the advantage is that it offers ‘high speed’, ‘better stability’ and ‘more space’. The vessel has 2 decks with passenger capacity of 280. It presents three classes for its guests – 208 seats in Premium, 64 seats in Deluxe and 8 seats in Royal. For the comfort of the passengers, the vessel is fully air-conditioned by approx. 30 Ton rating system. It can attain a maximum speed of 32 nautical miles, but will be cruised at approximately 22 – 24 nautical miles and is expected to cover the distance between Port Blair and Havelock Island in about 90 minutes.

Book Now

 FROM PORT BLAIR TO HAVELOCK TIMING AND PRICING DETAILS 

Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
08:00 AM/14:00 PM 09:30 AM/15:30 PM 01:30:00
Class Name Adult Cost Child Cost (0yrs. – 2yrs.)
Premium 1000 105
Premium+ 1100 105
Deluxe 1350 105
Deluxe+ 1500 105
Royal 2000 105

 FROM HAVELOCK TO PORT BLAIR TIMING AND PRICING DETAILS 

Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
16:00 PM 17:30 PM 01:30:00
Class Name Adult Cost Child Cost (0yrs. – 2yrs.)
Premium 1000 105
Premium+ 1100 105
Deluxe 1350 105
Deluxe+ 1500 105
Royal 2000 105

 FROM HAVELOCK TO NEIL ISLAND TIMING AND PRICING DETAILS 

Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
10:15 AM 11:15 AM 01:00:00
Class Name Adult Cost Child Cost (0yrs. – 2yrs.)
Premium 800 105
Premium+ 900 105
Deluxe 1100 105
Deluxe+ 1300 105
Royal 1600 105

 FROM NEIL ISLAND to port blair TIMING AND PRICING DETAILS 

Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
11:45 AM 13:00 PM 01:15:00
Class Name Adult Cost Child Cost (0yrs. – 2yrs.)
Premium 900 105
Premium+ 1000 105
Deluxe 1200 105
Deluxe+ 1400 105
Royal 1700 105

 GREEN OCEAN 

V Green Ocean, a speed boat launched in mid-2015 for the better connectivity between Port Blair and Havelock Island. Equipped with better seating and space in comparison to Govt Ferry, the cruise takes around 2 Hours and 15 Minutes to reach Havelock from Port Blair and vice-versa.

Green Ocean offers three different classes of seating :Executive, Luxury and Royal class. The cruise in itself a pool of experience with some real deck space to sit,relax, dance and enjoy the sea voyage. The deck offers a perfect place to be in during the Sunset to witness the sun taking taking a dip onto the sea.A centralized announcement system and beautifully designed well equipped food -kiosk inside the vessel.

Book Now

green

 FROM PORT BLAIR TO HAVELOCK TIMING AND PRICING DETAILS

Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
06:45 AM 09:00 AM 02:15:00
Class Name Adult Cost Child Cost (0yrs. – 2yrs.)
Executive 900 105
Luxury 1000 105
Royal 1300 105

 FROM HAVELOCK TO PORT BLAIR TIMING AND PRICING DETAILS 

Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
03:00 PM 05:15 PM 02:15:00
Class Name Adult Cost Child Cost (0yrs. – 2yrs.)
Executive 900 105
Luxury 1000 105
Royal 1300 105

 

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.